Maton3
My Account | Cart Contents  |  Checkout
Category
Acoustic Guitars
Electric Guitars
Bass Guitars
Acoustic Amps
Electric Amps
Bass Amps
Accessories
Guitar Strings
Pro Audio
Effects & Processors
PA Packages
Drum Equipment
Recording
Package Deals
Keyboards
Events
$Special Offers
Harmonicas
Brand
Search
 
Enter search keywords
Advanced Search

View All Items
Privacy Notice

Introduction
Oz-eGuitar Sales is exciting new music products retailers who are committed to adopting the highest standards to safeguard our customers' personal information.

Oz-eGuitar Sales treats private information with the utmost respect to individual rights and liberties.  

Oz-eGuitar Sales do retain certain personal information concerning customer details, orders, transaction history, billing, account administration in order to provide personalised product and information services, internal marketing, trend analysis and reward allocations and discounting.   Oz-eGuitar Sales take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we collect or use is accurate, complete, up-to-date and stored in a secure environment protected from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. All electronic (web based) information retained is stored on secure servers.

We do not disclose or share private information with any third party, notwithstanding any legal proceedings, lawful obligations, subpoena, legal production notices, civil action, fraud prevention, crime prevention, detection and/or prosecution.

Oz-eGuitar Sales may disclose or receive personal information or documents about you to/from those involved in any third party business acquisition of Oz-eGuitar Sales interest or assets,  trusted service providers who assist us in providing client services,   including services concerning information archival, research, mail and freight despatching, delivery, auditing, consulting, financial and legal advisory, banking, security or technology services. 

No credit card numbers or individual banking information is retained.  All statutory obligations are maintained such as the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Upon your written request, Oz-eGuitar Sales will provide you with copies to your personal information retained, except in certain circumstances and at our applied discretion on a case to case base.

If you visit www.oz-eGuitars.com.au (hereafter referred to as our "Website") to read, browse or download information, our service provider may record information relating to your browsing habits and any information transferred or downloaded. Wed based information is used for statistical reporting, website administration, marketing and maintenance purposes. 

Like many websites, our Website may use "cookies" from time to time. Cookies are small text files that we transfer to your computer's hard drive through your web browser to enable our systems to recognise your browser. Cookies may also be used to record non-personal information such as the date, time or duration of your visit, or the pages accessed, for website administration, statistical and maintenance purposes. Any such information will be aggregated and not linked to particular individuals. The default settings of browsers like Internet Explorer always allow cookies, but users can easily erase cookies from their hard-drive, block all cookies, or receive a warning before a cookie is stored. Please note that some parts of the Website may not function fully for users that disallow cookies. 

While we take great care to protect your personal information on our Website, unfortunately no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Accordingly, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you send to us or receive from us online. This is particularly true for information you send to us via email. We have no way of protecting that information until it reaches us. Once we receive your transmission, we make our best effort to ensure its security in our possession. 

Our Website may contain links to other sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or policies of those sites.

Privacy Policy Queries
If you have any queries or concerns, further information can be obtained by contacting our store
management:   

Oz-eGuitar Sales & Brokering Services 

ABN 66 452 155 864 

P.O. Box 351 Petrie, Qld 4502 

Phone: (07) 3285 1311 

Fax:    (07) 3285 4559

email: [SalesTeam@Oz-eGuitars .com .au] 

 

Continue
Cart more
0 items
Sign in
E-mail address:


Password:


(forgotten)


Create an Account
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Printable Catalog
Gift Voucher FAQ
Site Map
Oz-eGuitar Sales, 20 Dayboro Road, Petrie (Brisbane) QLD 4502
Ph: (07) 3285 1311 * Fax: (07) 3285 4559